Student Placements 2018

S. No.

Student Name

Degree

Branch

Company Name

Package

1

Divyansh Moonat

BE

CS

Neebal

3.50 LPA

2

Harshita Lapalikar

BE

CS

Yashco

1.2 LPA

3

Ayush Kushwah

BE

CS

Yashco

1.2 LPA

4

Naina Neema

BE

CS

Yashco

1.2 LPA

5

Rashmi Shah

BE

CS

Yashco

1.2 LPA

6

Naina Neema

BE

CS

Amazon

1.7 LPA

7

Divyansh Moonat

BE

CS

Amazon

1.7 LPA

8

Kumar Saurabh

BE

CS

Benfie

1.2 LPA

9

Akhilesh Patel

BE

CS

Benfie

1.2 LPA

10

Nimitt Ajmera

BE

EC

Benfie

1.2 LPA

11

Kirti Singh

BE

CS

Benfie

1.2 LPA

12

Tejas Shekokar

BE

CS

Benfie

1.2 LPA

13

Shreya Kashyap

BE

EX

Benfie

1.2 LPA

14

Nikhil Koshti

BE

CS

Benfie

1.2 LPA

15

Lakshika Narvane

BE

EC

Benfie

1.2 LPA

16

ABHISHEK KUMAR

BE

CE

DMRK

1.2 LPA

17

SUMIT MISHRA

BE

CE

DMRK

1.2 LPA

18

ABDUL FARHAN SHAIKH

BE

CE

DMRK

1.2 LPA

19

ALOK SINGH PARIHAR

BE

CE

DMRK

1.2 LPA

20

HITESH SOLANKI

BE

CE

DMRK

1.2 LPA

21

MANGLESH MALVIYA

BE

CE

DMRK

1.2 LPA

22

UPENDRA KANKANE

BE

CE

DMRK

1.2 LPA

23

SHUBHAM SHAKYA

BE

CE

DMRK

1.2 LPA

24

SHUBHAM JANGID

Diploma

CE

DMRK

1.2 LPA

25

Prateek Kate

BE

CS

ESS

2.10 LPA

26

Bhavesh Desai

BE

CS

ESS

2.10 LPA

27

KOUSHAL KUSWAH

Diploma

ME

Asahi

1.4 LPA

28

SUNIL YADAV

Diploma

ME

Avtec

1.2 LPA

29

BRIJESH RAJPUT

Diploma

ME

Avtec

1.2 LPA

30

SAGAR SEN

Diploma

ME

Avtec

1.2 LPA

31

SAYED ZAIN ALI RIZVI

Diploma

ME

Avtec

1.2 LPA

32

Shashwat Jain

BE

ME

Kabra Bearing & Power P Ltd

1.8 LPA

33

SHAKTI CHAUHAN

BE

ME

Kabra Bearing & Power P Ltd

1.8 LPA

34

VINAY SHENDE

BE

CE

Kabra Bearing & Power P Ltd

1.8 LPA

35

Ayush Kushwah

BE

CS

Synsoft Global

1.6 LPA

36

Naina Neema

BE

CS

Synsoft Global

1.6 LPA

37

Divyansh Moonat

BE

CS

Webdunia

3.25 LPA

38

Nimitt Ajmera

BE

EC

Integrated Resources Inc.

2.4 LPA

39

Vishal Rana

BE

CS

Collabera

2.2 LPA

40

Divyansh Moonat

BE

CS

BestPeers

3.00 LPA

41

Ayush Kushwah

BE

CS

Ccore India Technosolution

2.25 LPA

42

Vishal Rana

BE

CS

Ccore India Technosolution

2.25 LPA

43

Naina Neema

BE

CS

Ccore India Technosolution

2.25 LPA

44

Mona Jaiswal

BE

CS

Digivalet

2.40 LPA

45

Lavin Motwani

BE

CS

Digivalet

2.40 LPA

46

Prasang Sethi

BE

EX

Digivalet

1.80LPA

47

Manish Rai

BE

EX

Digivalet

1.80LPA

48

Shatrughan Chandra

BE

EX

Digivalet

1.80LPA

49

Devendra Sharma

BE

EC

Digivalet

1.80LPA

50

Abhishek Malviya

BE

EC

Digivalet

1.80LPA

51

Aayush Jain

BE

CS

OpenText

4.80 LPA

52

Sandeep Sinha

BE

CS

OpenText

4.80 LPA

53

Hitesh  Kumar Parwal

BE

CS

OpenText

4.80 LPA

54

Sapan Nigam

BE

CS

Retail-On

12 to 15 LPA

55

Deepak Patel

BE

CS

Retail-On

12 to 15 LPA

56

Parag Surana

BE

CS

Retail-On

12 to 15 LPA

57

Kushal Bhambhani

BE

CS

L&T Infotech

3.00 LPA

58

Sakshi Agrawal

BE

CS

L&T Infotech

3.00 LPA

59

Sapan Nigam

BE

CS

L&T Infotech

3.00 LPA

60

Deepak Patel

BE

CS

L&T Infotech

3.00 LPA

61

Parag Surana

BE

CS

L&T Infotech

3.00 LPA

62

Siddhi Vijayvergiya

BE

CS

HCE Software

3.00 LPA

63

Aaksh Jagwani

BE

EC

Ujaas Energy Ltd.

2.75 LPA

64

Kaushal Jha

BE

EX

Ujaas Energy Ltd.

2.75 LPA

65

Manish Rai

BE

EX

Ujaas Energy Ltd.

2.75 LPA

66

Deepesh Verma

BE

EX

Ujaas Energy Ltd.

2.75 LPA

67

Sri Hari Soni

BE

CS

ESS Software

3.00 LPA

68

Adarash Gupta

BE

CS

ESS Software

3.00 LPA

69

Vinita Mopari

BE

CS

HGS

1.8 LPA

70

Himanshu Gupta

BE

ME

HGS

1.8 LPA

71

Ashishi Banjare

BE

EC

Capital via

4.07 LPA

72

Momin Patel

BE

ME

Capital via

4.07 LPA

73

Kushal Bhambhani

BE

CS

TCS

3.33 lpa

74

Adarash Gupta

BE

CS

Mphasis

2.8 LPA

75

Ashishi Banjare

BE

EC

Consult add

3.20LPA

76

Tulika Jain

BE

CS

Meditab Software

2.75 LPA

77

Yash Chawda

BE

CS

Canopus Systems

1.80 LPA

78

Charu Jain

BE

CS

Unikaihatsu Software Pvt. Ltd.

1.88 LPA

79

Dipanshi Asawa

BE

CS

Unikaihatsu Software Pvt. Ltd.

1.88 LPA

80

Dipanshi Asawa

BE

CS

Impetus Infotech

3.20 LPA

81

Sapan Nigam

BE

CS

CITRIX

8.76 LPA

82

Kushal Bhambhani

BE

CS

CITRIX

8.76 LPA

83

Tushar Kalra

MBA

Mkt

DMC Group

1.2 to 1.44 LPA

84

Rajiv Lochan Tiwari

MBA

Mkt & Fin

T V Sundaram Iyengar & Sons Ltd.[TVS]

2.7 LPA

85

Savio Monterio

MBA

Mkt & Fin

T V Sundaram Iyengar & Sons Ltd.[TVS]

2.7 LPA

86

Mohini Verma

MBA

HR & Fin

Ccore India Technosolution

2.5 LPA

87

Dharmendra Choudhary

Pharma

B. Pharma

TCS

3.00 LPA

88

Kritika Chouhan

Pharma

B. Pharma

TCS

3.00 LPA

89

Trinkhila Gupta

Pharma

B. Pharma

TCS

3.00 LPA

90

Anurita Goyal

Pharma

B. Pharma

TCS

3.00 LPA

91

Nidhi Bhandari

Pharma

B. Pharma

LUPIN Ltd.

2.24 LPA

92

Akshay Thakur

Pharma

B. Pharma

Symbiotec Pharamlab

1.32 LPA

93

Mohit Kumar Jain

Pharma

B. Pharma

Symbiotec Pharamlab

1.32 LPA

94

Nilesh Vishwakarma

Pharma

B. Pharma

Symbiotec Pharamlab

1.32 LPA

95

Ashishi Banjare

BE

EC

Capital via

4.07 LPA

96

Momin Patel

BE

ME

Capital via

4.07 LPA

97

Aaditya Sharma

BE

CS

WittyFeed

1.80 LPA

98

Aayush Jain

BE

CS

Premier Biosoft

3.20 LPA

99

Ishan Soni

BE

CS

Techinfini

1.80 LPA

100

Hitesh Pariyani

BE

CS

ESS India

2.10 LPA

101

Ishan Soni

BE

CS

ESS India

2.10 LPA

102

Aayush Jain

BE

CS

Diaspark

4.00 LPA

103

Ankita Chandankar

BE

CS

Verti Systems

2.00 LPA

104

Shaitalee Vengurlekar

BE

CS

Verti Systems

2.00 LPA

105

Anshul Mehta

BE

CS

Prashuk Infotech

1.4 LPA

106

Nidhi Gupta

BE

CS

Prashuk Infotech

1.4 LPA

107

Pratichi Joshi

BE

CS

Unikaihatsu Software

2.10 LPA

108

Durgesh Bhati

BE

ME

Shriram Transport Finance

2.12 LPA

109

Durgesh Bhati

BE

ME

Collabera

2.40 LPA

110

Rahul Manjoka

BE

ME

Absolute Surveyors

1.80 LPA

111

Ranjeet Pal

BE

ME

Absolute Surveyors

1.80 LPA

112

Shashwat Gargav

Diploma

ME

Volvo Eicher

1.26 LPA

113

Jatin Patel

Diploma

ME

Varroc Engineering

1.08 LPA

114

Praveen Tadge

Diploma

ME

Varroc Engineering

1.08 LPA

115

Sarvesh Yadav

Diploma

ME

Varroc Engineering

1.08 LPA

116

Abhishek Sharma

Diploma

ME

Varroc Engineering

1.08 LPA

117

Suneet Pandey

BE

ME

iLead Group

2.25-3.20 LPA

118

Pratichi Joshi (CS)

BE

CS

eClinicalWorks

2.4-3.5 LPA

119

Pratichi Joshi (CS)

BE

CS

E-tech

3.6 LPA

120

Mohini

BE

CS

NIIT

1.8 LPA

121

Neha

BE

CS

NIIT

1.8 LPA

122

Jyotsana

BE

CS

NIIT

1.8 LPA

123

Suneet Pandey

BE

ME

iLead Group

2.25-3.20 LPA

124

Pratichi Joshi (CS)

BE

CS

eClinicalWorks

2.4-3.5 LPA

125

Pratichi Joshi (CS)

BE

CS

E-tech

3-6 LPA

126

Mohini

BE

CS

NIIT

1.8 LPA

127

Neha

BE

CS

NIIT

1.8 LPA

128

Jyotsana

BE

CS

NIIT

1.8 LPA

129

SURBHI SHUKLA

BE

CS

ASTUTE SYSTEMS

1.5 LPA

130

VARUN LUHADIYA

BE

CE

ERA GROUP

2.8 LPA

131

KANUPRIYA SHAH

BE

EC

ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

132

SAURABH SHARMA

BE

EC

ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

133

ARIHA KARE

BE

EC

ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

134

AMIT VYAS

BE

EC

ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

135

OMKAR SINGH

BE

EX

ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

136

PRIYA JAIN

BE

EC

ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

137

JITESH TRIPATHI

BE

EX

ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

138

KISHORE KUMAR MANDWARIYA

BE

EX

ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

139

RITURAJ CHOUDHARY

BE

EX

ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

140

BRIJENDRA YADAV

BE

EX

ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

141

APURV SARAF

BE

EC

ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

142

SAURABH JOSHI

BE

EX

ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

143

Abhilash soni

BE

EX

ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

144

ABHISHEK BHAYA

BE

CS

SUKRUT SYSTEMS

2.2 LPA

145

DEEPESH DOSHI

BE

CS

SUKRUT SYSTEMS

2.2 LPA

146

MUKESH PANDEY

BE

CS

SUKRUT SYSTEMS

2.2 LPA

147

VIPIN KUMAR MARU

BE

CS

SUKRUT SYSTEMS

2.2 LPA

148

OMKAR SINGH

BE

EX

SUKRUT SYSTEMS

2.2 LPA

149

ARAFAT KHAN

BE

CS

CMS

1.8 LPA

150

KANUPRIYA SHAH

BE

EC

CMS

1.8 LPA

151

SHRADDHA VASHISHTHA

BE

EC

CMS

1.8 LPA

152

NAMAN GUPTA

BE

CS

TALENT BEAT

2.4 LPA

153

ABHINAV UPADHYAY

BE

CE

CSV Techno Ventures Pvt Ltd.

1.8 LPA

154

AVIRAL LAKHERA

BE

CE

CSV Techno Ventures Pvt Ltd.

1.8 LPA

155

NAVNEET PUROHIT

BE

CE

CSV Techno Ventures Pvt Ltd.

1.8 LPA

156

ROHIT PATIDAR

BE

CE

CSV Techno Ventures Pvt Ltd.

1.8 LPA

157

ANJALI PAWAR

BE

EC

WT SOLUTIONS

1.8 LPA

158

ARIHA KARE

BE

EC

WT SOLUTIONS

1.8 LPA

159

MONIKA BHALROY

BE

CS

WT SOLUTIONS

1.8 LPA

160

AKSHAY GANDHI

BE

EC

LIZA TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

161

CHETNA JAISWAL

BE

EC

LIZA TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

162

RAJAT KUSHWAH

BE

CS

LIZA TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

163

PUNEET KUSHWAH

BE

CS

LIZA TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

164

APARNA KUSHWAH

BE

CS

LIZA TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

165

SHIVKUMAR SINGH

BE

CS

LIZA TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

166

SURBHI SHUKLA

BE

CS

LIZA TECHNOLOGIES

1.8 LPA

167

APOORVA SONI

BE

CS

UNIVERSAL HUNT

1.8 LPA

168

ANJALI GUPTA

BE

CS

UNIVERSAL HUNT

1.8 LPA

169

JASEEM CHARA

BE

CS

UNIVERSAL HUNT

1.8 LPA

170

SHIVANI CHAUDHARY

BE

CS

UNIVERSAL HUNT

1.8 LPA

171

ANIRUDDHA AGRAWAL

BE

EC

YPSILON

1.2 LPA

172

KOMAL NANDWANA

BE

CS

YPSILON

1.2 LPA

173

Nilesh Khanchandani

BE

CS

ESS India

1.8 LPA

174

Gunjan Mahajan

BE

CS

ESS India

1.8 LPA

175

Mohit Vyas

BE

EC

ESS India

1.8 LPA

176

Indrajeet Khasnobis

BE

CS

ESS India

1.8 LPA

177

Naman Joshi

BE

CS

ESS India

1.8 LPA

178

Indrajeet Khasnobis

BE

CS

Mphasis An HP Company

2.8 LPA

179

Ayushi Tomar

BE

EC

Ways2Capital

2.88 LPA

180

Parija Kopergaonkar

BE

CS

Ways2Capital

2.88 LPA

181

Rajnandini Soni

BE

CS

Ways2Capital

2.88 LPA

182

Kanika Sharma

BE

EC

Etech global services

2.10 LPA

183

Shivangi Rathore

BE

EC

Etech global services

2.10 LPA

184

Shrishti Shukla

BE

CS

Etech global services

2.10 LPA

185

Rajnandini Soni

BE

CS

TCS

3.25 LPA

186

Depesh Bhaya

BE

EC

TCS

3.25 LPA

187

Kapil Geed

BE

CS

Divergent solutions

1.2 LPA

188

Rajnandini Soni

BE

CS

Divergent solutions

1.2 LPA

189

Gaurav Singh Tomar

BE

CS

Divergent solutions

1.2 LPA

190

Shivam Saxena

BE

EC

Divergent solutions

1.2 LPA

191

Harshit Pokharna

BE

CE

Absolute Ins. Surveyors

1.8 LPA

192

Mayank Tripathi

BE

CE

Absolute Ins. Surveyors

1.8 LPA

193

Kassim Khan

BE

ME

Absolute Ins. Surveyors

1.8 LPA

194

Ishit Malvi

BE

ME

Absolute Ins. Surveyors

1.8 LPA

195

Tejas Purohit

BE

ME

Absolute Ins. Surveyors

1.8 LPA

196

Ayush Pandit

BE

ME

GVK EMRi

2.25 LPA

197

Ishit Malvi

BE

ME

GVK EMRi

2.25 LPA

198

Swapnil Choure

BE

ME

GVK EMRi

2.25 LPA

199

Kapil Geed

BE

CS

eClinical Works

2.5 LPA

200

Jitendra Singh Kushwah

BE

CS

US India Pvt. Ltd.

1.8 LPA

201

Deepika Yadav

BE

CS

US India Pvt. Ltd.

1.8 LPA

202

Aditya Mishra

BE

CS

Batchmaster

2.55 LPA

203

Naman Joshi

BE

CS

InfoBeans

3.25 LPA

204

Rajnandini Soni

BE

CS

Aspricot Technologies

1.2 LPA

205

Ayushi Suryawanshi

BE

CS

Aspricot Technologies

1.2 LPA

206

Parija Kopergaonkar

BE

CS

ConsultAdd

3.00 LPA

207

Jyoti Singh

BE

CS

DMC Group

1.2 to 1.44 LPA

208

Deepika Verma

BE

CS

DMC Group

1.2 to 1.44 LPA

209

Sandeep Carpenter

BE

ME

Imperial Society of Innovative Engineers

1.65 lpa

210

Kanika Sharma

BE

EC

Skillventroy

1.8 LPA

211

Mahima Mansotra

BE

CS

Skillventroy

1.8 LPA

212

Deepika Yadav

BE

CS

Xoom Solution

1.8 LPA

213

Shrishti Shukla

BE

CS

Xoom Solution

1.8 LPA

214

Chirag Thakur

BE

EC

Matrix Technologies

1.8 LPA

215

Ayushi Tomar

BE

EC

Universal hunt

1.8 LPA

216

Mahima Mansotra

BE

CS

Universal hunt

1.8 LPA

217

Shrishti Shukla

BE

CS

Universal hunt

1.8 LPA

218

Gunjan Mahajan

BE

CS

Syntel Inc

2.9 LPA

219

Mahima Mansotra

BE

CS

Syntel Inc

2.9 LPA

220

Jitendra Singh Kushwah

BE

CS

Syntel Inc

2.9 LPA

221

Kanika Sharma

BE

EC

Syntel Inc

2.9 LPA